south carolina State Legislature List Page
House of Representatives Members by District
District
Legislator
City
SH 001
William Whitmire
Walhalla
SH 002
William Sandifer
Seneca
SH 003
Jerry Carter
Clemson
SH 004
David Hiott
Pickens
SH 005
Neal Collins
Easley
SH 006
April Cromer
Anderson
SH 007
John West
Belton
SH 008
Donald Chapman
Townville
SH 009
Anne Thayer
Anderson
SH 010
Thomas Beach
Piedmont
SH 011
Craig Gagnon
Abbeville
SH 012
Daniel Gibson
Greenwood
SH 013
John McCravy
Greenwood
SH 014
Stewart Jones
Laurens
SH 015
J.A. Moore
North Charleston
SH 016
Mark Willis
Fountain Inn
SH 017
James Burns
Tigerville
SH 018
T. Alan Morgan
Greer
SH 019
Patrick Haddon
Greenville
SH 020
Adam Morgan
Taylors
SH 021
Bobby Cox
Greer
SH 022
Jason Elliott
Greenville
SH 023
Chandra Dillard
Greenville
SH 024
Bruce Bannister
Greenville
SH 025
Wendell Jones
Greenville
SH 026
R. Raye Felder
Fort Mill
SH 027
David Vaughan
Simpsonville
SH 028
Ashley Trantham
Pelzer
SH 029
Dennis Moss
Gaffney
SH 030
Brian Lawson
Chesnee
SH 031
Rosalyn Henderson-Myers
Spartanburg
SH 032
Max Hyde
Spartanburg
SH 033
Travis Moore
Roebuck
SH 034
Roger Nutt
Moore
SH 035
William Chumley
Reidville
SH 036
Robert Harris
Wellford
SH 037
Steven Long
Boiling Springs
SH 038
Josiah Magnuson
Campobello
SH 039
Cally Forrest
Monetta
SH 040
Joseph White
Prosperity
SH 041
Annie McDaniel
Columbia
SH 042
Leon Gilliam
Buffalo
SH 043
Thomas Ligon
Rock Hill
SH 044
James Neese
Indian Land
SH 045
Brandon Newton
Lancaster
SH 046
Heath Sessions
Columbia
SH 047
Thomas Pope
York
SH 048
Brandon Guffey
Rock Hill
SH 049
John King
Rock Hill
SH 050
William Wheeler
Bishopville
SH 051
J. David Weeks
Sumter
SH 052
J. Benjamin Connell
Lugoff
SH 053
Richard Yow
Chesterfield
SH 054
Patricia Henegan
Bennettsville
SH 055
Jackie Hayes
Dillon
SH 056
Timothy McGinnis
Myrtle Beach
SH 057
Lucas Atkinson
Marion
SH 058
Jeffrey Johnson
Conway
SH 059
Terry Alexander
Florence
SH 060
Phillip Lowe
Florence
SH 061
Carla Schuessler
Myrtle Beach
SH 062
Robert Williams
Darlington
SH 063
Wallace Jordan
Florence
SH 064
Fawn Pedalino
Manning
SH 065
Cody Mitchell
Hartsville
SH 066
David O'Neal
Fort Mill
SH 067
G. Murrell Smith
Sumter
SH 068
Heather Crawford
Myrtle Beach
SH 069
Chris Wooten
Lexington
SH 070
Jermaine Johnson
Hopkins
SH 071
Nathan Ballentine
Chapin
SH 072
Seth Rose
Columbia
SH 073
Christopher Hart
Columbia
SH 074
J. Todd Rutherford
Columbia
SH 075
Heather Bauer
Columbia
SH 076
Leon Howard
Columbia
SH 077
Kambrell Garvin
Columbia
SH 078
Beth Bernstein
Columbia
SH 079
Ivory Thigpen
Columbia
SH 080
Kathy Landing
Mount Pleasant
SH 081
Bart Blackwell
Aiken
SH 082
William Clyburn
Columbia
SH 083
William Hixon
North Augusta
SH 084
Melissa Oremus
Aiken
SH 085
Jay Kilmartin
Colimbia
SH 086
Bill Taylor
Aiken
SH 087
Paula Calhoon
Lexington
SH 088
Robert May
Lexington
SH 089
Micajah Caskey
West Columbia
SH 090
Justin Bamberg
Bamberg
SH 091
Lonnie Hosey
Barnwell
SH 092
Brandon Cox
Goose Creek
SH 093
Russell Ott
St. Matthews
SH 094
Gil Gatch
Summerville
SH 095
Gilda Cobb-Hunter
Orangeburg
SH 096
D. Ryan McCabe
Lexington
SH 097
Robby Robbins
Columbia
SH 098
Chris Murphy
North Charleston
SH 099
Mark Smith
Daniel Island
SH 100
Sylleste Davis
Moncks Corner
SH 101
Roger Kirby
Lake City
SH 102
Joseph Jefferson
Pineville
SH 103
Carl Anderson
Georgetown
SH 104
William Bailey
Little River
SH 105
Kevin Hardee
Loris
SH 106
Thomas Guest
Myrtle Beach
SH 107
Thomas Brittain
Myrtle Beach
SH 108
Lee Hewitt
Murrells Inlet
SH 109
Tiffany Spann-Wilder
North Charleston
SH 110
Thomas Hartnett
Mount Pleasant
SH 111
Wendell Gilliard
Charleston
SH 112
Joseph Bustos
Mt Pleasant
SH 113
Marvin Pendarvis
North Charleston
SH 114
Gary Brewer
Charleston
SH 115
Elizabeth Wetmore
Folly Beach
SH 116
Matthew Leber
Johns Island
SH 117
Jordan Pace
Goose Creek
SH 118
William Herbkersman
Bluffton
SH 119
Leonidas Stavrinakis
Charleston
SH 120
Wm. Weston Newton
Bluffton
SH 121
Michael Rivers
St. Helena Island
SH 122
William Hager
Hampton
SH 123
Jeffrey Bradley
Columbia
SH 124
Shannon Erickson
Beaufort